Monday, August 30, 2010

Long Time No See!!

Wow haven't been on here in a while! Lots have happpened and life is just BUSY!! We went to unassigned territory in June. Jackson county Alabama. It was great I will post some pics of the trip and the house we stayed in.
I started a job at Andrea's when we got back but that didn't work out, so I took some time off then an opening came at Alicia's in Titusville to do nails full time and to start on commission. It has been great. That salon is very busy and alicia is to busy to do any walk ins so I get them all. It will really start to pick up in October since that starts our busy season.. can't wait!!

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Another day in Paradise!

well, well, well, Whats new????? we went to our Special Assembly Day, Chelsea was baptized, Chris picked up a guy from wal-mart, and Kari brought her dad! It was a pretty exciting day!
Chris has a toothache, he cracked it when we had tongue rings :( it hasn't bothered him until Friday it started throbbing and his whole head hurts. No insurance SO there goes our savings :( That's what its for tho right? emergencies! I love him so much and it is so unusual to see him incapacitated.
My little keegan is 4. He is so cute and just turning into a real boy right in front of our eyes! LOL
Liam is now potty trained!!! No more dirty diapers! But I do have to deal with as soon as I get them loaded in the car they say mom I have to pee!! or when they have to poop, Mom I will call you when I am done!! I am gonna miss it tho when they don't need me as much. Treasure these butt wiping, snotty nose moments right? LOL Here are some pics of liam and keegan and what they do with the left over diapers.
Here is a sunset picture of Lake Poinsett.

Thursday, January 7, 2010

Busch Gardens

Keegan, Caden, and Liam Camping Buds!!

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Random Thoughts

Well our camping trip was great, Busch gardens was fun even tho it was rainy! Hopefully everyone had a good time (its their own fault if they didnt!!) LOL I have pics to post but I left my stuff in the camper. (Some pics are posted at the shutterfly account) We have another busy week of course unpacking and laundry are outrageous almost more work than packing and the trip itself!! Wish I could snap and it all be done, or wish the kids were old enough to help but they just help in the mess making. Jessica and Chads baby shower is this weekend and they requested 7 layer dip, (my mom makes it the best!!) and meatballs. Chris and I are aux. pioneering this month so we are going to be out in the ministry alot. Our luncheon went great we had 25 people and some great food! Next time its going to be at Terri Smiths house and we talked about doing chili!! Well my boys are outside rasting mallows to bad I ate all the nutella :( its soooo good on strawberries and pretzels and graham crackers oh well next time! BYE

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Wow time goes by fast. Didn't realize I had made this over a year ago! Look at my babes :) they are getting so big I need to post some new pics.
Well as Bonnie said we have decided to start a cooking club with the sisters in the surrounding halls so we can all encourage one another!! This time of the end we need to stick together and really LOVE one another. We are still working out the bugs but soon we hope to have our first cook date nailed down!! We will be updating our blogs with the recipes we plan to use and pictures of the proccess!!

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Keegan loves his little brother! It is so cute to see them play together.